Sale!

GOXS-BI5303-20D and GOXS-BI3503-20D SFP-BIDI transceivers

Original price was: ₹3,200.00.Current price is: ₹2,950.00.

Key Features:

  • Dual data-rate operation: These transceivers support both 155Mbps and 125Mbps data rates, providing flexibility for different network requirements.

  • Wavelength: They operate at a wavelength of 1550nm and utilize an FP laser and PIN photodetector, enabling reliable data transmission over distances of up to 20km.

  • Industry Standards: These SFP-BIDI transceivers comply with industry standards, including SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. They feature a single LC receptacle for compatibility.

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: The transceivers offer digital diagnostic monitoring, allowing for internal or external calibration, which facilitates precise performance monitoring.

  • RoHS Compliance: They are RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) compliant, adhering to environmental regulations.

  • Single Power Supply: These transceivers operate with a single +3.3V power supply, contributing to energy efficiency.

  • Operating Temperature: They are designed to perform under various temperature conditions. Standard models operate between 0 to +70°C, while industrial versions are rated for a wider temperature range of -40 to +85°C.

 
Category:

The GOXS-BI5303-20D and GOXS-BI3503-20D SFP-BIDI transceivers are high-performance and cost-effective modules designed to support dual data rates of 125Mbps/155Mbps and offer a transmission distance of up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF). These transceivers are a reliable choice for various applications, combining efficiency and performance.

The GOXS-BI5303-20D and GOXS-BI3503-20D SFP-BIDI transceivers offer a reliable and efficient solution for data transmission and networking needs, making them suitable for a range of applications. Their compliance with industry standards, monitoring capabilities, and versatility in operating conditions make them a valuable addition to network setups.

The GOXS-BI5303-20D and GOXS-BI3503-20D SFP-BIDI transceivers are cost-effective and high-performance modules designed for dual data-rate operation at 125Mbps/155Mbps. They operate at a wavelength of 1550nm, making them suitable for transmissions of up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF). Compliant with industry standards, including SFP MSA and SFF-8472, these transceivers provide digital diagnostic monitoring for precise performance control. They also meet RoHS environmental compliance and operate with a single +3.3V power supply. Additionally, they can function reliably within a broad temperature range, with industrial models rated for -40 to +85°C.
 

GOXS-BI5303-20D and GOXS-BI3503-20D SFP-BIDI transceivers:

Key Specifications Details
Data Rates 125Mbps/155Mbps (Dual data-rate operation)
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Distance Up to 20km
Standards Compliance SFP MSA, SFF-8472
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Internal or External Calibration
RoHS Compliance Yes
Power Supply +3.3V (Single power supply)
Operating Temperature – Standard: 0 to +70°C
  – Industrial: -40 to +85°C
 
 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Shopping Cart