Sale!

SY-GPON-4OLT

Original price was: ₹108,800.00.Current price is: ₹100,300.00.

  • Compact & Versatile: The Syrotech GPON 4 Port OLT series is a compact 1U rack-mounted solution ideal for small spaces and versatile networking needs.

  • Standards Compliant: Meets ITU-T G984/G.988 and China’s GPON standards for international compatibility.

  • Broad Compatibility: Compatible with a wide range of ONTs, offering flexibility in network setup.

  • Wide Interface Range: Features copper ports, SFP, and SFP+ interfaces for various networking scenarios.

  • Layer 2 Switching: Supports advanced Layer 2 switching with VLANs, QoS, and more for efficient network management.

  • Long-Distance GPON: Offers a considerable 20KM transmission distance with data encryption and more for extended reach.

  • Comprehensive Management: Provides SNMP, Telnet, CLI, and web-based management options for efficient network control.

  • Multicast & DHCP: Supports IGMP snooping for multicast, DHCP server, relay, and snooping for streamlined operations.

  • Robust Features: Equipped with port rate limitation, storm control, ACLs, and more for a secure and stable network.

Category:

The Syrotech GPON 4 Port OLT series is designed to provide a compact, high-performance solution for various networking needs. These 1U height, 19-inch rack-mount OLTs offer a range of features that make them suitable for deployment in compact room environments. They are versatile and flexible, able to meet the demands of applications like “Triple-Play,” VPN, IP Camera systems, Enterprise LAN, and ICT.

Key Features:

  • Standards Compliance: These OLTs meet ITU-T G984/G.988 standards, ensuring compatibility with international GPON protocols.

  • Wide Compatibility: These OLTs are open to any brand of Optical Network Terminals (ONTs), providing flexibility and options in building your network.

  • Compact Design: The 1U height compact design is ideal for situations where space is limited. It fits standard 19-inch rack mounts, making it easy to integrate into existing setups.

  • Mainstream Chip Scheme: These OLTs utilize mainstream chip schemes, ensuring reliable and efficient performance.

These OLTs provide an array of interfaces, including copper ports, SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) ports, and SFP+ ports, making them versatile and adaptable to various networking scenarios. The GPON ports offer a considerable splitting ratio of 1:128 and have a maximum transmission distance of 20KM, making them suitable for long-distance network applications.

In terms of management, these OLTs support multiple modes, including SNMP, Telnet, CLI, and web-based management. The management functions cover fan group control, port status monitoring, configuration management, online ONT (Optical Network Terminal) configuration and management, user management, and alarm management.

For Layer 2 switching, they offer support for 16K MAC addresses, 4096 VLANs, port and protocol VLANs, VLAN tagging, untagging, transparent transmission, and translation, as well as advanced features like storm control, port isolation, port rate limitation, IEEE802.x flow control, QoS (Quality of Service) based on various factors, access control lists, and port stability statistics and monitoring.

In the realm of multicast, these OLTs support IGMP snooping for up to 256 IP Multicast Groups, while DHCP functionalities, including a DHCP server, relay, and snooping, are part of their feature set.

These OLTs also bring GPON capabilities to the table, including Tcont DBA (Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation), Gemport traffic, compliance with ITU-T G.984 standards, support for long-distance transmission, data encryption, multicast, port-based VLAN separation, RSTP, and more. They offer ONU auto-discovery, link detection, remote software upgrades, VLAN division, user separation to prevent broadcast storms, power-off alarm functionality for quick link problem detection, and broadcasting storm resistance. They also support port isolation between different ports, ACLs, SNMP configuration for flexible data packet filtering, and have a specialized design to prevent system breakdowns, ensuring a stable network.

Physical specifications include a 1U rack-mounted form factor with dimensions of 442mm (length) x 200mm (width) x 43.6mm (height). They weigh 4.5kg, making them manageable and fit seamlessly into standard network racks. The power supply supports 220V AC and AC: 90-264V, with a frequency of 47/63Hz, and they have a power consumption of 85W. These OLTs can operate within a wide temperature range, from -0°C to +50°C for working temperature and -40°C to +85°C for storage temperature, with a relative humidity range of 5% to 90%.

In conclusion, the Syrotech GPON 4 Port OLT series presents a versatile and robust solution for modern networking demands. With its compact design, comprehensive feature set, and advanced management and security options, it serves as an excellent choice for various networking applications, whether in small-scale deployments or large, complex networks.

Table: Key Specifications

Feature Specification
Chassis Rack 1U 19-inch standard box
Copper Uplink Ports 6 (10/100/1000M auto-negotiation)
SFP Ports (1GE) 2
SFP+ Ports (10GE) 4
GPON Ports 16
Max Splitting Ratio 1:128
Transmission Distance 20KM
GPON Port Speed Upstream 1.244G, Downstream 2.488G
Wavelength TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
Connector Type SC/UPC
Fiber Type 9/125um SMF
TX Power +3 to +7dBm
Rx Sensitivity -30dBm
Saturation Optical Power -12dBm
Management Mode SNMP, Telnet, CLI, WEB
Management Function Fan Group Control, Port Status Monitoring, Configuration Management, and more

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Shopping Cart